Wednesday, December 24, 2008

so the BBQ + sleepover was over. and the pictures are all uploaded too. the pictures are all down there. so if u wana skip wat i wana say here, feel free to do so. juz scroll down.

but firstly here, i wana take the opportunity to thank the girls (peikei, christina, ah chan, chooimee, pohann) for all the careful planning and actually carrying out the BBQ + sleepover successfully!! haha this time i goyang kaki oni.. lol =P sorry oooo.. din help much.. for the boys, u all shud know dat planning it was no easy job ler.. especially confirming hu's going & collecting the money..

thank you chooimee too for lending the house for the event!! and although pohann din join us, =( she made us the agar-agar! haha pohann, i wana tell u dat it's DELICIOUS. i ate so many while taking pictures.. hehe =) so thank you pohann!!

then i guess have to thank all those hu came to make the party possible. without u crazy ppl, there won't be any party!! lol..

haha thanx for all the food, fun & Party!!

i'm really glad to have known ALL of you!!

i duno whether there'll be any gathering like this anymore.. so yea, lastly :

keep in touch, people =)

p/s: for the bowling on the 27th, i cannot make it ler.. so have fun yea!! enjoy bowling!! =P

Tuesday, December 23, 2008

post pangkor.. bbq party - part 3 : some leftover pics

i seriously din wana post this. cuz i feel iz kinda like nothing. but since someone wana c them and i have to hormat orang tua..........

> in chooimee's house

the "dry" aquarium.. hehe =)

>> the boys playing cards & watching tv while waiting for ppl to take their bath

chooimee - our hostess for the night =)

chan pooi mun & christina
the two other dedicated girls hu worked hard to make the BBQ possible.. both tired..

durian & sing yee prepared to go Home..

junjen on the phone

>> tired..

>> seng hoe asking them to wake up cuz his father was already at chap heng.. HAHAHA..

senghoe & junjen

>> they still dun wake up leh..

duno wat they're looking at..


>> duno wat they're discussing..

>> go home ler..

>> they were back after sending honchoon & senghoe.

durian blocked me from taking pic!

singyee, junjen, jiahao, durian
-singyee was blocking junhow

junhow, junjen, jiahao
-all tired & sleepy

singyee, junhow (blocked again), junjen, jiahao, durian

PHEW! dats the Last pic jor.. seriously Last. i'm so glad the uploading job is over..

Monday, December 22, 2008

post pangkor.. bbq party - part 2 : other random pics

mostly those pics of all of you playing with water.. really a water-crazy gang..

my first pic.. lol i din notice anything wrong wif d pic until i looked closely.. they were filling the RUBBISH BIN with water!! really siao!

singyee, winghong, junhow

james (at the corner), junjen, ziyi, peikei
judging from junjen aka babi kin's expression, he muz be thinking y the sopo is taking pics AGAIN.. lol

junjen trying to wet peikei..

zixian aiming at peikei??

james sitting with the bag of charcoal. kaiqi with his chicken wing.

only 1 chicken wing left?? miserable.. haha

erm wats dis?? lemme zoom in!

iz a wasted piece of ham on the floor..

after a few hours.. : the ham nicely squashed!
i rmb junjen started saying ".. those in africa very cham u noe, n u see how u all treat the food here.." lol

the leftover food. junjen used the same "africa" comment for it..

finally, first pic of GIRLS!!
christina, pooimun aka ah chan, chiewyan - all busy wif Food..

honchoon was back with the pack of "fresh ice" and pouring them into the Rubbish Bin. lol.. winghong (ah chan's bro) with the water gun.

busy with the ice..

the boys..

singyee, durian aka tarzan

christina, chooimee - christina was eating while i took the pic..

my camera dirty jor.. haiz

the boys..

the girls : ziyi, ah chan, chiewyan

boys again..

girls' group pic 1.
they were all prepared for the photo and as i snapped, a joker (obviously a boy!) splashed 1 WHOLE PAIL OF WATER at the girls. i pity ziyi..

BUT i LOVE the water effect in the picture.. hehe =)

girls' group pic 2 : ziyi, peikei, ah chan, christina, chiewyan, chooimee (in front)
all back to position & a nice shot! - haiz too bad i wasn't in.. sad case..

> boys..

kaiqi in the middle with his chicken wing.. nice pose? haha i'm actually more interested in chen & junjen behind!! lol.. wonder wat happened to them..

chen (fat chicken) & junjen (babi kin) - good combo?? haha =P

erm, wat were they doing? group discussion?? lemme zoom out..

senghoe moved out to look for a better position.. zooming out more..

haha the boys were starting a New Trend: drying clothes by the BBQ set.. lol.. =P

junjen, durian, senghoe, winghong - 4 smart guys by the gate after locking the crazy ones OUT! haha..

james, chiewyan - serious at work.. haha =P

james, jiahao - serious at work (dis time wif water..)

james, kaiqi, jiahao - duno wat they're planning. seemed so happy with their plans..

junhow, chiewyan - sorry! bad shot Again haiz..

ooops.. i saw water being wasted.. (look at the right!)

haha.. dis looks like Jabatan Bekalan Air. junjen is the officer there giving out water while the others line up to get water.. LOL =P

singyee, winghong, junhow

james & his pail
james (in cantonese): lei yau ying ngor siong jor met yeh? lol..

boys on swing..
in front : senghoe, junhow
behind : chen, jiahao - was jiahao praying?? lol
sorry, singyee & james was blocked by senghoe & junhow

from left (standing): zixian, peikei
girls on swing : chooimee, christina, ah chan
sorry again, ziyi was blocked by chooimee..

photo badly taken.. boys on swing again. this time with tarzan standing in the middle.

winghong, kaiqi, junjen

junhow, senghoe

so they started operasi drying clothes by the bbq set again.. lol..

ah chan, me, chen, junjen
my first pic! [taken by durian! thank you jek =)]
was supposed to be my pic wif ah chan. chen & junjen tried to spoil the photo. as a result, photo senget.. lol but dis pic is real funny.

ah chan, me
pic 2 [photographer : still durian. TQ!!]
ahhh.. much better.. lol

senghoe trying to dry his pants (with dat weird pose).. so desperate eh?! lol

senghoe with the bunch of Jokers.. haha..

munchini tin on tar road..

ronaldo on biscuit tin. (actually dats chen.. swt!)

lol when "ronaldo" stood up, they said (cantonese): sei lo. bian jor lo.. knot open.. hahaha =P

at last mah can open oso.. lol

waiting for the "Dare or Not Dare" game..


> champagne time!! (sparkling juice oni la..)

chan wing hong looking very expert here.

all ready??

poof! it's opened!!

bbq ended..

-the end-

thank you for your support!!